Humour 
    
 
Bands Directory   |   Events   |   Products & Services   |   People   |   Organisations   |   Reference   |   About IBEW   |   Contact
 



International Session Orchestra

CONDUCTORS
N. Cleerbeet (Nertherlands)
Don Follomi (Italy)
Harry Zupp (Hungary)
Phil de Puls (S. Africa)
Juan Smorfromditop (Spain)
Clarice Mudd (New Zealand)
LEADER
Mark Ittin (England)
GO-LEADER
Lee de Snark (Belgium)
Ist VIOLINS
Lucy String (USA)
Wanna B. Asoloist (Scotland)
Con Sordino (Italy)
Won Kee Brij (S. Korea)
Scott Anulcer (England)
Polly Fonnick (Germany)
Chuck McGiggin (Canada)
Addy Nuff (Nigeria)
2nd VIOLINS
Peggy Snakkud (Finland)
Rachid Pageturn (Morocco)
Constance Cratching (Zimbabwe)
Dorian Mode (Greece)
Gladys E. Zee (Kenya)
Bo Drong (Sweden)
Nelly Wright (England)
Lottie Fakin (Australia)
VIOLAS
Sheik Jurin Solo (Oman)
Rab Ishplayer (Scotiand)
Avna Cloo (Egypt)
Frank Lee Crapp (Belguim)
Al Ovadashop (Sicily)
Noah Diratal (Israel)
CELLOS
Y. Dopen (Austria)
Beryl Ovelt (S. Africa)
Lou Spike (USA)
Mustapha C. Garr (Lebanon)
DOUBLE BASSES
Pete Ziccato (Italy)
Arfur Tree (Wood Green)
FLUTES
Sue Percy (Wales)
Phoebe Forplease (England)
PICCOLO
Carrie Zinderpocket (Hungary)
OBOE
Izzv Sharpe (Israel)
Peer Sin Din (Hong Kong)
COR ANGLAIS
Diane Duck (Aylesbury)
CLARINETS
Justin Chune (Luxernburg)
Tony Zorfal (Switzerland)
BASS CLARINET
Norman E. Notes (Australia)
BASSOONS
Aaron Spittle (Israel)
Lee Kin Kee (N. Korea)
CONTRA BASSOONS
Adam Innim (S. Africa)
FRENCH HORNS
Eammon Miss (Eire)
Dennis Lippin (New Zealand)
Morag Siddentles (Scotland)
Andy Splittit (England)
Miles O'Tubin (Ireland)
Dicky Pitcher (Canada)
TRUMPETS
Willie Maykit (Scotland)
Terry Tout (Tooting)
Liys O'Gonegen (Ireland)
Russ T. Bell (USA)
TENOR TROMBONES
Bengt Slide (Norway)
Gunther Farht (Germany)
Oliver Guiness (Ireland)
BASS TROMBONE
Peter Owt (U,S,A.)
TUBA
Norma Spuff (Australia)
PERCUSSION
Tim Parny (England)
Cy Drum (USA)
Edna Book (Scotland)
Mr. Solly Trecrash (Israel)
Wayni C. N. Terval (Canada)
HARP
Angeline de Band (Switzerland)
CELESTE
Yolanda Plumjob
HARPSICHORD
Olive Inthepast (Wales)
ORGAN
Paula da Stops (Brazil)
CLASSICAL GUITAR
Segovia Carpet (Spain)
ALTO SAXES
Bjorn Secksee (Sweden)
Kenny Read (Scotland)
TENOR SAXES
Gordon E Speed (USA)
Leighton Pist (Wales)
BARITONE SAX
Mannheim Stoned (Outer Bahrain)
PIANO
Phil Allgaps (Florida Keys)
DX7
Tex A Wayjobs (USA)
GUITAR
Ron Chords (England)
BASS GUITAR
lan Gee (Scolland)
DRUMS
Owen Transport (Wales)
BANJO
Wendy Saints
MOUTH ORGAN
R Monniker (Germany)
BAGPIPES
Terry Bullracket
SINGERS
SOPRANOS
Barbie Hynde (USA)
Evelyn Tensions (Virgin Islands)
Mimi Mee (France)
Gloria Stitz (Austria)
Jemima Lott (England)
Sheila Blige (Australia)
ALTOS
Dawn Chorus (Wales)
Emma Vailable (Luxembourg)
May Cuporlova (Czech Republic)
Vi Larmpits (Bournemouth)
Helda Breff (Denmark)
Eve N. Bosom (Switzerland)
TENORS
R. Sole (USA)
Maximilian Aveek (Germany)
Walter Plonker (Canada)
Stan Duppenpose (Austria)
Hugh Jeego (S. Africa)
BASSES
Omar Throat (Egypt)
Uve Waytpilluk (Germany)
Roger Anything (New Zealand)
Joe Kovavoyz (Poland)
COUNTER TENOR
Aladdin Dragg (Turkey)
SPECIALIST ADVISORS
GREEK MUSIC
Bat Ooki (Crete)
SPANISH MUSIC
Oonagh Paloma (Majorca)
ORIENTAL MUSIC
Tin Klin Pots (Vietnam)
IMDIAN MUSIC
Getupta Singh (Bangladesh)
CHURCH MUSIC
Gregor E. N. Chant (Russia)
EARLY MUSIC
A Nonnynonny (Wales)
MEDIEVAL MUSIC
Amanda Lynne (England)
AVANT GARDE
Otto Shite (Germany)
JAZZ
Doug Datkrazybeatkatz (USA)
COMPOSER-IN-RESIDENCE.
Nick Stunes (Ireland)
ARRANGER
Les Makitardfrohm (Finland)
COPYIST
E. Legiblescore (France)
LIBRARIAN
Miss N. Parts (England)
M.U. REP
Ken I. C. Yukkard (Scotland)
FIXER
R. U. Verken (Belgium)
AGENT
Owen Money (Wales)
CONTRACTOR
Manny Zinderpost (Israel)
MANAGER
Robin Gitt (Mayfair)
ELECTRICIANS
Mal Function (Eire)
Sir Kit Braker (England)
SOUND TECHNICIANS
Mike Ruffone (Canada)
Jack Plug (England)
RECORDING ENGINEERS
Stu di OIite (Italy)
Mort Rebble (USA)
Ed Phones (Wales)
BROADCASTING ENGINEERS
N. Terference (France)
Ray de Owaves (Portugal)
WARDROBE
Miss Inga Cufflink (Norway)
D. J. Smucky (Jersey)
PORTERS
Manuel Labor (Spaiii)
Rex Instruments (Scotland)
CLOAKROOM
Mahatma Coht (India)
MATRON
Betty Pukes (England)
CHAPLAIN
Rev L. Ayshuns (Christchurch)
TOUR ORGANISERS I
Kathy Pacific (Hawaii)
Dan Eyre (Ireland)
ROADIES
Hertz van Rental (Netherlands)
Herr E. Layabout (Germany)
Duncan Disorderly (Austra!ian)
COACH DRIVER
Dino de Way (Sicily)
SECURITY
Oi Yu (China)
Hans Orff (Austria)
Laura Norder (Belgium)
CATERING
Chris P. Bacon (Denmark)
Poland Butter (New Zealand)
Donna Kebab (Greece)